List of Permitted Lake Service Providers

If you are hiring a lake service provider business, here are the businesses that are currently permitted.

  • Businesses renewing this year are scheduled to take training but currently do not show up on the list. As soon as businesses complete training and get their new permits, they are listed here.
  • Some businesses work in more than one county.

If you are a business owner that has attended training and do not see your business listed

The list of permitted lake service providers is made available for the convenience of the public only. The State of Minnesota and the Minnesota Department of Natural Resources neither endorse the services listed nor accept any liability arising from the use of the services listed.

Check the counties to be included in the list, then click the go! button at right.

Results
County City Business Name Personnel Attended Decon. Training Phone
DOUGLAS, GRANT, OTTER TAIL, POPE, STEARNS, TODD ALEXANDRIA DOCKMASTERS STEVE CRANE 320-760-3113
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE BONNIE BEACH RESORT RONALD SUGDEN JR. 218-864-5534
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE BRIAN'S LAWN CARE BRIAN PETERS 218-747-2371
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE BRITMORE INC- DBA SHELDON'S CAR CARE, ADVANCED DOCKS AND LIFTS, ADVANCED SALES, BATTLE LAKE BOATWORKS DAN FRONNING
TERRY GRAHN
SHELDON HEIN
218-495-2811
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE CHASE CREW ELLE CHASE 218-371-1249
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE FISHERMAN'S VILLAGE RESORT DAVE THOMPSON 218-495-3326
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE HEINEE'S MOBILE MARINE JASON HEINRICH 218-862-5200
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE MADSEN'S RESORT ERIC MALMSTROM 218-864-5301
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE MAETHNER INC. DBA KC LAWN CASEY LOVE
KURT MAETHNER
218-731-7181
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE NBL MARINE, INC. SHANE KRAGNESS 218-862-5530
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE RED LANTERN RESORT DARRYL ENERSON 218-495-2930
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE SCOTT ARNDT SCOTT ARNDT 218-495-3667
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE THE LODGE ON OTTER TAIL LAKE PAUL NESS 218-731-2468
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE VACATIONLAND RESORT TREVOR JOHNSON 218-405-0026
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE XANADU ISLAND BED & BREAKFAST AND RESORT JAMES "BUBBA" SHIVLER 218-864-8096
OTTER TAIL BATTLE LAKE, TOM'S DOCK AND LIFTS TOM MACHELEDT 218-282-0143
OTTER TAIL CLITHERALL JEFF STABNOW JEFF STABNOW 218-770-1276
OTTER TAIL CLITHERALL OAK PARK RESORT JAMES SWANSON
THERESA SWANSON
218-864-5066
OTTER TAIL DALTON CLEAR LAKE RESORT BRUCE FINKELSON 218-731-7778
OTTER TAIL DALTON MARCUS MEDER MARCUS MEDER 218-205-6644
OTTER TAIL DALTON TEN MILE LAKE RESORT BENJAMIN SCHULTZ 218-589-8845
OTTER TAIL DENT AQUA MARINE JERRY SHULTZ 218-371-1298
OTTER TAIL DENT BIG MCDONALD RESORT CHAD GABRIELSON 218-758-2369
OTTER TAIL DENT DOUBLE J'S DOCKS & LIFTS JJ KRATZKE 218-758-3630
OTTER TAIL DENT KIMP'S KAMP RESORT JOHN KIMPLE
LORANDA KIMPLE
218-758-2555
OTTER TAIL DENT LEONARD FAMILY RESORT DBA EAST SILENT RESORT NICK LEONARD 218-758-2716
OTTER TAIL DENT POCAHONTAS LLC JOY BARNICK 218-758-2598
OTTER TAIL DENT SONNENBERG REPAIR ADAM SONNENBERG 218-758-2087
OTTER TAIL DENT TIDAL WAVE TOM JOHNSON 218-298-1353
OTTER TAIL DETROIT LAKES FAIR HILLS RESORT STEVE KALDAHL 218-847-7638
OTTER TAIL DETROIT LAKES NORTHSHORE FIBERGLASS REPAIR & STORAGE MICHAEL OLSON 218-849-6010
BECKER, OTTER TAIL DETROIT LAKES OUTLET RECREATION DOUG PIEKARSKI 218-844-6969
AITKIN, ANOKA, BECKER, BELTRAMI, BENTON, BIG STONE, BLUE EARTH, BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, OUTSIDE MN, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT, YELLOW MEDICINE DETROIT LAKES RMB ENVIRONMENTAL LABORATORIES EMELIA HAUCK 218-846-1465
OTTER TAIL DETROIT LAKES T@T STORAGE AND REPAIR THOMAS HOLMES 218-849-4349
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS ADVANCED STORAGE AND MOVING OF OTTERTAIL RON HEIKES 218-205-8184
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS BRIN FORSTER DOCKS AND LIFTS BRIN FORSTER 218-770-6757
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS DJ'S DOCK SERVICE DANIEL JOHNSON 218-531-0124
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS EXTREME MARINE BRENT LANOUE 218-998-4328
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS EXTREME MARINE BRENT LANOUE 218-998-4328
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS FRONTIER POWERSPORTS & MARINE TYLER NEUMANN 218-998-4386
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS JACOB SCHMID JACOB SCHMID
RYAN SMITH
763-238-0176
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS JOHNSON OUTDOORS HUNTER OLSON 218-205-8438
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS KORBY CONTRACTING CO INC GARY KORBY
MATTHEW KORBY
218-770-8596
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS LAKE AREA DOCKS DALE GRAFF 218-205-5082
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS LAKES AREA PADDLE SPORTS, LLC MATT OLSEN 218-382-4787
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS STRAIGHT SHOT DOCKS & LIFTS ZACH FJESTAD 612-270-7110
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS SWAN LAKE RESORT JUDITH SCHEID 218-736-4626
OTTER TAIL FERGUS FALLS TLC LAKE PROPERTY SERVICES THOMAS HANSON 218-731-8350
OTTER TAIL FRAZEE SUNSET BAY RESORT KEVIN KOVAR 218-342-2535
OTTER TAIL HENNING KRAMER DOCK SERVICE DOUG KRAMER 218-583-2401
OTTER TAIL HENNING PRECISION LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION LLC BRIAN BOYLAND
PAT MORSTAD
218-821-2302
OTTER TAIL HENNING RUSSELL DUNCAN RUSSELL DUNCAN 218-583-2916
AITKIN, ANOKA, BECKER, BELTRAMI, BENTON, BIG STONE, BLUE EARTH, BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT NEW HOPE BRUCE WAHLSTROM BRUCE WAHLSTROM 763-762-3352
OTTER TAIL NEW YORK MILLS BRUNSWICK BOAT GROUP KENNY BRAUSEN
CHAD KESKITALO
TERRY WELLER
218-385-6273
OTTER TAIL NEW YORK MILLS EVERGREEN MARINE AND AUTO REPAIR CHRISTIAN THOMPSON 218-640-2870
OTTER TAIL NEW YORK MILLS VAUGHN AUTO & MARINE CO TIMMY VAUGHN 218-385-2855
AITKIN, ANOKA, BECKER, BELTRAMI, BENTON, BIG STONE, BLUE EARTH, BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT, YELLOW MEDICINE NORTH BRANCH DAVE SWANSON, INC. DAVE SWANSON 612-865-6618
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL EVER GREEN LAWNS MATT THORSON 218-205-6359
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL HIDDEN HAVEN RESORT RICHARD MOWERY 218-346-6046
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL LONE PINE STORAGE PAULA DOLL 218-346-7828
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL OTTERTAIL MARINE SERVICE & STORAGE DWAYNE AUGUSTUS 218-367-2555
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL OTTERTAIL MARINE SERVICE & STORAGE DWAYNE AUGUSTUS 218-367-2555
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL RUSH LAKE TENT AND TRAILER PARK DANIEL HAGEMEISTER 218-385-3400
OTTER TAIL OTTERTAIL SHADY GROVE RESORT WESLEY JELTEMA 218-346-6040
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS BOAT HOUSE STORAGE LYNDON JOHNSON 218-770-7017
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS DOCK PROZ LLC. MARK BOYLE
SHAWN GRAVALIN
701-238-7932
BECKER, OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS ECR ASSETS, DBA LAKELAND GENERAL STORE BOB SCHEMPP 218-863-5703
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS LAKELAND GENERAL STORE INC. LISA BASSETT
ADAM JOHNSON
ROBIN JOHNSON
218-863-5703
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS PELICAN LAKE YACHT CLUB AND SAILING SCHOOL RICHARD CHADINHA
JEFF PELTIER
701-238-6270
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS PREMIER WATERFRONT ERICK JOHNSON 701-866-5652
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS SHORELINE DOCK & LIFT SERVICE JESSE ISAMAN 218-532-3233
OTTER TAIL PELICAN RAPIDS SUPERIOR LAKESIDE, INC WAYNE HOVLAND
TREVOR MOE
218-532-2500
OTTER TAIL PERHAM AQUA LAWN INC. DAN BRAUCH 218-346-3890
OTTER TAIL PERHAM BERNAUER STORAGE D BERNAUER
DOLORES BERNAUER
218-346-7324
OTTER TAIL PERHAM BIRKELAND'S LAWN SERVICES RICK BIRKELAND 218-841-6103
OTTER TAIL PERHAM BRET C. SETTERHOLM BRET C. SETTERHOLM 218-731-3173
OTTER TAIL PERHAM CHAR MAC RESORT MARK CHRISTENSEN 218-346-3183
OTTER TAIL PERHAM FOSTER'S MARINE SERVICE LLC FOSTER STRAND 218-346-3773
OTTER TAIL PERHAM HERNESMAN BOAT GROUP PERHAM, INC DBA HOOT'S SPORTS NATE FOLEY 218-346-3333
OTTER TAIL PERHAM HOOT'S SPORTS ROBERT MORICAL 218-346-3333
BECKER, OTTER TAIL PERHAM LEE HORSTMANN ABOVE ALL LEE HORSTMANN 218-234-9963
BECKER, OTTER TAIL PERHAM LEE HORSTMANN ABOVE ALL LEE HORSTMANN 218-234-9963
OTTER TAIL PERHAM PERHAM DOCK & LIFT JAMES ARNO 218-371-6769
OTTER TAIL PERHAM RICHTER'S DOCK & LIFT, INC. RICHARD RICHTER
TOM RICHTER
218-346-5031
AITKIN, ANOKA, BECKER, BELTRAMI, BENTON, BIG STONE, BLUE EARTH, BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, OUTSIDE MN, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT, YELLOW MEDICINE PONCA CITY, FEDERATION NATIONAL OFFICE, THE BASS FEDERATION, INC (TBF), MASTERS WALLEYE CIRCUIT,(MWC), NORTH AMERICAN BASS CIRCUIT,(NABC), THE WALLEYE FEDERATION, LLC. (TWF) ROBERT CARTLIDGE 580-765-9031
OTTER TAIL RICHVILLE LAWN AND LIMB LANDSCAPING LLC BEN HOVDE 218-495-2129
OTTER TAIL RICHVILLE NORTHERN LIGHTS RESORT VINCE PROSOSKI 218-758-2343
OTTER TAIL RICHVILLE SUNSET BAY RESORT JAMES WHERLEY
KRISTIN WHERLEY
218-758-2080
AITKIN, ANOKA, BECKER, BELTRAMI, BENTON, BIG STONE, BLUE EARTH, BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, OUTSIDE MN, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT, YELLOW MEDICINE ROGERS VEIT COMPANY BILL KERR 612-670-1872
AITKIN, ANOKA, BECKER, BELTRAMI, BENTON, BIG STONE, BLUE EARTH, BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, OUTSIDE MN, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT, YELLOW MEDICINE SAINT PAUL NORTHERN STAR COUNCIL, BSA SCOTT FRANZMEIER
RANGER, CHRISTOPHER LACHER
763-231-7203
BROWN, CARLTON, CARVER, CASS, CHIPPEWA, CHISAGO, CLAY, CLEARWATER, COOK, COTTONWOOD, CROW WING, DAKOTA, DODGE, DOUGLAS, FARIBAULT, FILLMORE, FREEBORN, GOODHUE, GRANT, HENNEPIN, HOUSTON, HUBBARD, ISANTI, ITASCA, JACKSON, KANABEC, KANDIYOHI, KITTSON, KOOCHICHING, LAC QUI PARLE, LAKE, LAKE OF THE WOODS, LE SUEUR, LINCOLN, LYON, MAHNOMEN, MARSHALL, MARTIN, MCLEOD, MEEKER, MILLE LACS, MORRISON, MOWER, MURRAY, NICOLLET, NOBLES, NORMAN, OLMSTED, OTTER TAIL, PENNINGTON, PINE, PIPESTONE, POLK, POPE, RAMSEY, RED LAKE, REDWOOD, RENVILLE, RICE, ROCK, ROSEAU, SCOTT, SHERBURNE, SIBLEY, STEARNS, STEELE, STEVENS, ST. LOUIS, SWIFT, TODD, TRAVERSE, WABASHA, WADENA, WASECA, WASHINGTON, WATONWAN, WILKIN, WINONA, WRIGHT, YELLOW MEDICINE ST. PAUL MN DNR PARKS AND TRAILS DIVISION ERIK WREDE 651-259-5624
OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD COLLINS LAWN CARE DALTON COLLINS 218-770-7225
BECKER, DOUGLAS, GRANT, OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD JACOB BLUM JACOB BLUM 218-731-4414
OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD LEROY MOTORSPORTS JOHN LEROY 218-205-7966
OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD MAPLE LEAF RESORT LOIS KLINKER 218-826-6535
OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD SCOTT DAVIS DOCKS AND LIFTS WILLIAM DAVIS 218-282-0157
OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD SOUTH TURTLE LAKE RESORT ROGER HERTEL 218-826-6913
OTTER TAIL UNDERWOOD WESLAKE RESORT LONNIE BALLWEG 218-826-6523
OTTER TAIL VERGAS CAMP IDLEWILE RESORT NEIL STRAWHORN 218-342-3703
OTTER TAIL VERGAS LOON LAKE RESORT JON PERRY 218-342-2509
OTTER TAIL VERGAS LOST VALLEY RESORT RONALD RICHTER 218-342-2954