Aquatic Invasive Species Decontamination Sites

Calendar

Choose a date to detail decontamination sites for that day (dates with decontamination sites scheduled are noted):

Locations

Please choose a format:        

There are 88 sites scheduled in the next 30 days.

Latitude: 00.0000° Longitude: -00.0000° | UTMX: 000000 UTMY: 0000000
Name Date Hours Contact Name Email Phone Site Location
MNDNR - West Battle 07/03/2020 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Jeremiah Harms jeremiah.harms@state.mn.us (218) 766-1766 lat: 46.3004°, long: -95.5963°
MNDNR - Pelican 07/03/2020 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Jacob Jensen jacob.jensen@state.mn.us (218) 766-1214 lat: 46.6961°, long: -96.0766°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Vermilion- Black Duck Bay 07/03/2020 07:30 AM - 05:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.8848°, long: -92.4005°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Burntside- Van Vac 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 03:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.9202°, long: -91.9744°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/03/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Melissa 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7515°, long: -95.8797°
Douglas County - Le Homme Dieu - Krueger's Creek 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9414°, long: -95.3373°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Detroit South 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7746°, long: -95.8393°
MNDNR - Minnetonka - North Arm 07/03/2020 08:00 AM - 03:00 PM Law Compliance Rep 1 Kristen Buchite kristen.buchite@state.mn.us lat: 44.9502°, long: -93.6177°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Cormorant West 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7795°, long: -96.0775°
MNDNR - Bemidji 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Warren Foster warren.foster@state.mn.us (218) 766-6578 lat: 47.4945°, long: -94.8740°
MNDNR - Leech 07/03/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM Law Compliance Rep 1 Kevin Lempola kevin.lempola@state.mn.us (218) 766-6698 lat: 47.1345°, long: -94.6214°
Douglas County - Le Homme Dieu - Krueger's Creek 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9414°, long: -95.3376°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/04/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
MNDNR - Pelican 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Jacob Jensen jacob.jensen@state.mn.us (218) 766-1214 lat: 46.6952°, long: -96.0759°
MNDNR - Rush 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Jeremiah Harms jeremiah.harms@state.mn.us (218) 766-1766 lat: 46.4768°, long: -95.5742°
MNDNR - Leech 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM Law Compliance Rep 1 Kevin Lempola kevin.lempola@state.mn.us (218) 766-6698 lat: 47.1014°, long: -94.5729°
MNDNR - Bemidji 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Warren Foster warren.foster@state.mn.us (218) 766-6578 lat: 47.5338°, long: -94.8735°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Cormorant West 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7793°, long: -96.0774°
MNDNR - Sugar - South 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM Law Compliance Rep- Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Bob Wolf robert.wolf@state.mn.us lat: 45.3039°, long: -94.0522°
MNDNR - Lower Prior Lake 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Tyler Fougner tyler.fougner@state.mn.us lat: 44.7398°, long: -93.4085°
MNDNR - Minnetonka - Maxwell 07/04/2020 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Law Compliance Rep 1 Kaitey Springer Katherine.Springer@state.mn.us lat: 44.9533°, long: -93.6101°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Detroit South 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7742°, long: -95.8413°
MNDNR - Forset Lake - West 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM Law Compliance Rep- Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Cal Stenso-Velo cal.stenso-velo@state.mn.us lat: 45.2805°, long: -92.9830°
Douglas County - Carlos - West 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9703°, long: -95.3762°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Melissa 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7520°, long: -95.8800°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Burntside- Van Vac 07/04/2020 08:30 AM - 03:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.9202°, long: -91.9744°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Vermilion- Black Duck Bay 07/04/2020 07:30 AM - 05:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.8848°, long: -92.4005°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Vermilion- Hoodoo Pt. N 07/04/2020 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.8191°, long: -92.2955°
MNDNR - Gull Narrows 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Chad Burback chad.burback@state.mn.us (218) 368-1689 lat: 46.5100°, long: -94.3442°
MNDNR - Lower Hay 07/04/2020 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Beau Mertens beau.mertens@state.mn.us (218) 368-1357 lat: 46.6602°, long: -94.2860°
MNDNR - Gull Lake, East 371 07/05/2020 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Kassi Schrecongost-Gale kasondraann.schrecongost-gale@state.mn.us (218) 368-5884 lat: 46.4707°, long: -94.2957°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Vermilion- Hoodoo Pt. N 07/05/2020 07:30 AM - 04:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.8191°, long: -92.2955°
Douglas County - Geneva - North 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9150°, long: -95.3280°
Douglas County - Miltona - NE 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 46.0491°, long: -95.3322°
MNDNR - Bemidji 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Warren Foster warren.foster@state.mn.us (218) 766-6578 lat: 47.4644°, long: -94.8643°
MNDNR - Lake Zumbro - Ponderosa 07/05/2020 09:00 AM - 03:00 PM Law Compliance Rep- Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Jason Buchite jason.buchite@state.mn.us lat: 44.2101°, long: -92.4794°
Pelican 07/05/2020 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM lat: 46.6955°, long: -96.0756°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Cormorant West 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7779°, long: -96.0769°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Melissa 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7506°, long: -95.8813°
MNDNR - Fish Trap 07/05/2020 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM Law Compliance Rep- Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Mike Hill Mike.Hill@state.mn.us lat: 46.2165°, long: -94.6391°
MNDNR - Lower Prior Lake 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 03:00 PM Law Compliance Rep 1 Kristen Buchite kristen.buchite@state.mn.us lat: 44.7392°, long: -93.4078°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Burntside- Van Vac 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 03:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.9202°, long: -91.9744°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/05/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
MNDNR - Minnetonka - Maxwell 07/05/2020 08:00 AM - 04:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Tyler Fougner tyler.fougner@state.mn.us lat: 44.9531°, long: -93.6099°
Becker Soil and Water Conservation District - Detroit South 07/05/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM AIS Program Coordinatior Karl Koenig kikoeni@co.becker.mn.us (218) 849-6438 lat: 46.7739°, long: -95.8427°
MNDNR - North Long, Merrifield 07/05/2020 09:00 AM - 04:00 PM Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Beau Mertens beau.mertens@state.mn.us (218) 368-1357 lat: 46.4667°, long: -94.1771°
North St. Louis Soil and Water Conservation District - Vermilion- Black Duck Bay 07/05/2020 07:30 AM - 05:30 PM Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator Natalya Walker natalya@nslswcd.org (218) 288-6142 lat: 47.8848°, long: -92.4005°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/06/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Douglas County - Mary - South 07/06/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.8085°, long: -95.4964°
MNDNR - Bemidji 07/06/2020 08:30 AM - 05:30 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Warren Foster warren.foster@state.mn.us (218) 766-6578 lat: 47.5335°, long: -94.8730°
MNDNR - Otter Tail 07/06/2020 09:00 AM - 05:00 PM Law Compliance Rep 1-Level 2 Watercraft Inspector Jeremiah Harms jeremiah.harms@state.mn.us (218) 766-1766 lat: 46.4381°, long: -95.6265°
Douglas County - Latoka - North 07/06/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.8919°, long: -95.4229°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/07/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/08/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/09/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Douglas County - Carlos - West 07/10/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9703°, long: -95.3761°
Douglas County - Mary - South 07/10/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.8089°, long: -95.4959°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/10/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/11/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Douglas County - Smith 07/11/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.8598°, long: -95.2392°
Douglas County - Lobster 07/11/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.8723°, long: -95.5628°
Douglas County - Le Homme Dieu - Krueger's Creek 07/11/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9414°, long: -95.3374°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/12/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Douglas County - Ida - East 07/12/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9817°, long: -95.4002°
Douglas County - Miltona - NE 07/12/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 46.0493°, long: -95.3312°
Douglas County - Le Homme Dieu - Krueger's Creek 07/12/2020 08:30 AM - 06:00 PM Environmental Planning Technician Justin Swart justins@co.douglas.mn.us (320) 808-3717 lat: 45.9414°, long: -95.3373°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/13/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/14/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/15/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/16/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/17/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/18/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/19/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/20/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/21/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/22/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/23/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/24/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/25/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/26/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/27/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/28/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/29/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/30/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 07/31/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 08/01/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°
Beltrami County - Beltrami County Watercraft Decontaminations 08/02/2020 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM 2400 Middle School Drive Bemidji MN Level 2 Watercraft Inspector (218) 760-8519 lat: 47.4918°, long: -94.9109°